<source id="amcls"><nav id="amcls"></nav></source><video id="amcls"><nav id="amcls"><u id="amcls"></u></nav></video>
<b id="amcls"></b>

<rp id="amcls"><table id="amcls"><track id="amcls"></track></table></rp>
<video id="amcls"><noframes id="amcls"><b id="amcls"></b>
<rp id="amcls"><meter id="amcls"></meter></rp>

TEL:+86-574-88023021  E-Mail:mike@hotioncable.com   

Ningbo Hotion Cable Co.,Ltd

Stranded loose tube cable with steel tape

Stranded loose tube cable with steel tape Stranded loose tube cable with steel tape Stranded loose tube cable with steel tape Stranded loose tube cable with steel tape
Details :


Figure-8 stranded loose tube cable with steel tape(GYFTC8S)

Introduction

The fibers are placed in a loose tube made of PBT.The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound.
A steel wire locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member.
The tubes(and fillers)are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core.
After PSP is applied around the cable core, this part of cable accompanied with the stranded
wires as the supporting part are completed with a PE sheath to be figure 8 sturcture.
This kind of cable is specifically applied for self-supporting aerial installation.
 


G652D fiber information

Mode field diameter(1310nm):9.2μm±0.4μm
Mode field diameter((1550nm):10.4μm±0.8μm
Cladding diameter: 125μm±1.0μm
Coating diameter: 245μm±7μm
Cut off wavelength of cabled fiber:≤1260μm
Attenuation at 1310nm:≤0.35dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm:≤0.21dB/km
Bending loss at 1550nm(100 turns,30mm radius):≤0.05dB
Dispersion in the range 1288 to 1339nm:≤3.5ps/(nm.km)
Dispersion at 1550nm:≤18ps/(nm.km)
Dispersion slope at zero dispersion wavelength:≤0.092ps/(nm2.km)

Order Information

Part No. Description Specification
JBOF07-S Single Mode 2-96 cores
JBOF07-M Multimode 2-96 cores

  ←[Previous : JBOF08] [Next : JBOF06]→
久久色,综合,久久色 综合,久久色,久久色综合 | 色鬼88